2020 ISAZ Nationals Results

Welcome to the 2020 ISAZ National Football and Netball Championships Results Tables.

Below you will find regularly updated results as the competition proceeds:

Group Stages

Friday 13th March 2020

Boys’ Football

Time

Pool

Field

Teams

Score

12:30

A

1

Chengelo – AISL

1-0

A

2

Mpelembe – ISL

4-0

13:20

B

1

Trident  – Baobab

1-2

B

2

Lechwe – LICS

0-2

14:10

A

1

ISL – AISL

2-4

A

2

Chengelo – Mpelembe

0-0

15:10

B

1

LICS – Baobab

0-1

B

2

Lechwe – Trident

o-6

16:00

A

1

ISL – Chengelo

0-4

A

2

AISL – Mpelembe

0-0

16:50

B

1

LICS – Trident

1-0

B

2

Baobab – Lechwe

3-0

 

Girls’ Netball

Time

Pool

Court

Teams

Score

12:30

A

1

 Chengelo      –    Banani

16-8

A

2

  AISL             –    Mpelembe

15-7

13:00

B

1

 Ndola Trust  –   Baobab

14-9

B

2

 LICS              –    Lechwe

10-8

13:30

A

1

 Mpelembe    –    Chengelo

9-16

A

2

 Banani          –     AISL

2-13

14:00

B

1

 Baobab         –     LICS

7-8

B

2

 Lechwe        –    Ndola Trust

16-13

14:30

A

1

 Chengelo     –    AISL

17-13

A

2

 Banani         –    Mpelembe

2-13

15:00

B

1

Lechwe         –    Baobab

8-5

B

2

Ndola Trust –    LICS

10-12

 

Saturday 14th March 2020

Girls’ Football

Time

Pool

Field

Teams

Score

08:00

A

1

Chengelo       –   LICS

2-1

A

2

AISL              –   Ndola Trust

1-0

B

3

Amano          –  Baobab

1-1

B

4

Banani          –   Lechwe

0-1

08:30

B

1

Lechwe         –   Amano

1-1

B

2

Baobab         –  Banani

0-0

A

3

Ndola Trust –  Chengelo

2-2

A

4

LICS             –    AISL

0-0

09:00

A

1

LICS             –    Ndola Trust

0-1

A

2

Chengelo     –    AISL

0-2

B

3

Baobab        –  Lechwe

2-0

B

4

Amano        – Banani

1-2

 

Play-Offs & Finals

Friday 13th March 2020

Girls’ Netball

Semi Finals

Time

Field

Teams

Score

15:20

 

1

Chengelo – Lechwe

15-9

Winner Pool B v Runner up Pool A

2

LICS – AISL

7-15

7th Place Play-Off

15:50

1

Banani – Baobab

3-14

5th Place Play-Off

15:50

2

 Mpelembe – Ndola Trust

8-21

3rd Place Play-Off

16:20

2

 LICS – Lechwe

7-6

Finals

17:00

1

 Chengelo – AISL

8-15

 

Saturday 14th March 2020

Boys’ Football

Semi Finals

Time

Field

Teams

Score

08:00

1

 Chengelo  –  LICS

1-0

 

2

Baobab     –  Mpelembe

4-2 (PN)

7th Place Play-Off

09:00

1

 ISL          –    Lechwe

5-4(PN)

5th Place Play-Off

09:00

2

AISL       –     Trident

2-0

3rd Place Play-Off

10:00

1

Mpelembe – LICS

3-1 (PN)

Finals

11:50

2

Chengelo – Baobab

0-1

 

Girls’ Football

Semi Finals

Time

Field

Teams

Score

09:45

2

 AISL – Banani

1- 0

 

4

Baobab- Ndola Trust

0- 2

7th Place Play-Off

10:15

1

Amano – LICS

0-1

5th Place Play-Off

10:15

2

Chengelo- Lechwe

1- 0

3rd Place Play-Off

10:40

3

Banani- Baobab

1-0

Finals

11:15

2

Ndola Trust- AISL

1-4